Connector

MPO

MT Ferrule

12 Fiber SM/MM
16 Fiber SM/MM
24 Fiber SM/MM
32 Fiber SM
36 Fiber SM

Description

ACON OPTICS provides a range of MT ferrules designed to meet diverse performance requirements, catering to specific applications and fiber count needs. Our offerings include both singlemode and multimode ferrules, available in standard as well as low-loss performances.

Features

  • High precision guide pin
  • Guide pin pitch of 4.6mm (12, 24, 36 Fiber)/ 5.3mm (16, 32 Fiber)
  • Fiber pitch of 0.25mm
  • High precision molding for high performance
  • Standard insertion loss of Max 0.7 dB
  • Low insertion loss of Max 0.35dB
  • Available to support for 100G, 200G, 400G and 800G link applications

Applications

  • MPO/MTP cable assemblies
  • Optical connectivity for OBO backplane
  • Multi-channels high speed connectivity
  • Data Center application
  • Tele communications
  • FTTx deployment
  • WDM networks
Catalogue download

Add Online Inquiry

MPO Connector

MPO 16/32F Short Boot
MPO 16/32F Round 3mm
MPO 16/32F Bare Ribbon
MPO 16/32F Ribbon Boot
MPO 12/24/36F Short Boot
MPO 12/24/36F Round 3mm
MPO 12/24/36F Bare Ribbon
MPO 12/24/36F Ribbon Boot

Description

ACON OPTICS offers a full range of MPO connectors and solutions to meet diverse demands across various applications and operating environments. Our MPO connectors feature an advanced design, guaranteeing proven reliability, high precision, and remarkable performance to seamlessly support next-generation data rates.

Features

  • Meet IEC 61755-3-31 Grade B standard
  • Low insertion loss, 0.35dB Max
  • Trapezoid spring enhances mechanical performance
  • Available to support 40G/100G/200G/400G/800G
  • Various boots are available for MPO connectors

Applications

  • Data center application
  • Multi-channels high speed connectivity
  • WDM networks
  • Telecommunications
Catalogue download

Housing Color

Add Online Inquiry