PRODUCT

LC Polarity Switchable Uniboot Connector

ACON OPTICS new LC Polarity Switchable Connector is simple and easy to use without having to remove the housing and exposing fiber. Maximize space constraints with our uniboot design.

Learn More

Micro LC Snap-in Connector

ACON OPTICS Micro LC connector uses a simple snap-in connector design which makes ease of connecting and disconnecting. Its bootless design maximizes space constraint ideal for behind the wall application and high density solution.

Learn More

Micro LC Stackable Adapter

Introducing the new horizontally stackable Micro LC adapters. The stackable design can effectively maximize your space to your customized application.

Learn More

SC Pushable Connector

A simple and costs effective optical fiber assembly deployment that is easy to use without compromising the optical fiber integrity or reliability.

Learn More

LC Premium Connector

ACON Optics Communications (AOPT) is featuring a revolutionary LC Premium Connector that allows precise of ferrule for Grade A patchcord, and Machine free tuning.

Learn More

LC 8 Port Adapter

LC 8 port adapter minimizes the panel space with its side by side design. This enables more ports to be on the same panel and reaches higher density.

Learn More

MPO Connector

The MPO connector is designed to meet the IEC 61755-3-31 standard which addresses 12 fiber hole width MPO requirements.

Learn More

Passive Network TAPs Cassette

ACON OPTICS Traffic Analysis Point (TAP) cassette is a 100% passive device. No power is required with 100% real time network monitoring.

Learn More

USB 3/2/1 Extender Over Fiber

The AOPT-U321-350(S)-2LC extender provides the ability to extend the distance of your USB 3/2/1 device up to 350m over Multimode or Single mode fiber. The Device unit also supports USB Type-C devices using a conversion cable.

Learn More

Why Choose ACON OPTICS

ACON OPTICS is recognized for its quality in precision manufacturing of fiber optic based products. Being certified in ISO 9001/14001, ISO/TS16949 & OHSAS 18001 is a clear commitment to quality excellence.

Contact Us